Jumat, 11 Juli 2014

Yii Tutorial day 2

MEMBUAT APLIKASI PERTAMA DENGAN YII FRAMEWORK

Setelah kita menyelesaikan proses instalasi, saatnya kita berperang yang sebenarnya. Perang ? dikira Israel sama Palestina ? :v  Enggak enggak maksudnya membuat aplikasi yang sebenarnya.
Pertama tama buka command prompt, arahkan ke direktori Yii telah diinstall.


Lalu ketikkan c:\xampp\htdocs\yii\framework\yiic webapp c:\xampp\htdocs\yii_aplikasi kemudian tekan y dan enter.

Yii Tutorial, day 1









 

APA SIH YII ??

Yii apaan hayooo ? sejenis makanan ringan yang krenyes krenyes itu yaa, eh bukan. Menurut website nya yang saya copas disini Yii itu adalah framework (kerangka kerja) PHP berbasis-komponen, berkinerja tinggi untuk pengembangan aplikasi Web berskala-besar. Yii menyediakan reusability maksimum dalam pemrograman Web dan mampu meningkatkan kecepatan pengembangan secara signifikan.”. .Yii sendiri merupakan kepanjangan dari “Yes It Is”. Yes It Is sendiri maksudnya kalo Yii mampu dan tepat anda pilih untuk mengerjakan project anda. Jadi kalo ada yang tanya "Is it Fast?? .. Is it Secure?? .. Is it Professional?? .. Is it right for my next project ??" Jawabannya "Yes It Is".

Project ini sendiri pertama kali dikembangkan oleh seorang master bernama Qiang Xue pada Januari 2008 dan pada Desember 2008 Yii 1.0 dirilis untuk publik. Dan sunggu menakjubkan, baru berselang beberapa tahun Yii sekarang sudah menjadi PHP framework yang diminati banyak orang termasuk anda yang sedang membaca ebook ini. Yii sendiri tentunya ga kalah bagus dengan PHP Framework yang lainnya, hal tersebut dapat dilihat dari segudang fitur yang dimiliki oleh Yii sendiri.

Minggu, 26 Januari 2014

#wikufest3 with Mozilla

Hello, welcome in my blog :D this time i wanna share about my experiences, my story followed Wikufest or Wikusama Festival today, 25th January 2014 in Vacational High School Telkom Sandhy Putra Malang exactly with mozilla class. 

Before it, i wanna tell you more about what the wikufest is. Wikufest is a festival or seminar that held once a year. It usually be held on January or February. This festival actually is very very special, do you know why ? because this festival established by the alumnus. The alumnus who have success share the experiences, share the knowledges, tell the tips and give more super motivations to their juniors like me. So from it we can make a move and follow their step to have success in future. Do you know, our alumnus from Vacational Telkom Sandhy Putra Malang always care with their junior, they always help us to get a job, to share knowledge and other, even from the first generation. So we have like a big family. From its bond of brotherhood created the Bond of Alumnus Wikusama. Its more about the big family, hehe. 

This is the third wikufest that be held. You can mention in @WikuFest or hastag #wikufest3. This took a theme Techno Startup. There were many mentors and materials like wisdom, entrepeneur, knowledge and other. O ya, in this wikufest there was a special too, that was is the arrival of Mozilla from Indonesia. It special came to our school to join with the wikufest. It's awesome right. The big organization like that joined and celebrate too the wikufest. Yaps Mozilla is very awesome. I got many knowledges there.